Menu
Services & Prices
Nail and spa services at TP Nail & Spa in Carrollton, TX. Call for an appointment. Walk-ins welcome.
Pedicure & Manicure
Pedicures
- Express$27
A refined moment of renewal. Your feet are polished to a clean, graceful finish and soothed with a brief massage, ideal for a polished look in little time. Callus removal is available for $5.
- Regular$37
An 8-minute massage unwinds tired feet and legs, and you choose your finishing ritual: velvety hot wax to nourish and soften, or heated stones to release tension.
- Deluxe$47
A 12-minute massage, enhanced by the pairing of hot wax and heated stones. The wax leaves skin silken and supple, while the stones’ warmth melts away deep-seated tension.
- Luxury$60
A 15-minute hot stone massage invites deep relaxation, followed by a warm wax treatment for luminous, silken skin. A heated neck wrap cradles your shoulders, and a plate of fresh fruit completes the experience. Choose your scent: Crystal Water, Olive, Lemon Splash, or Luxury Pearl.
- Volcano$67
Begin with a bubbling spa soak that gently awakens the senses. A 20-minute hot stone massage follows, with a hot wax treatment, billowing steam, and a warm neck wrap for a truly restorative escape. A touch of fresh orange adds a bright, refreshing finish.
- Paradise$85
Our signature indulgence. A 25-minute hot stone massage, a nourishing hot wax treatment, enveloping steam, and a warm neck wrap come together in complete serenity. Select your signature scent: Lavender, Milk & Honey, Lemongrass, or Jasmine Green Tea.
Manicures
- Express$17
- Spa$27
Express manicure + a 5-minute massage with hot stones or paraffin wax.
- Luxury$40
Scrub, heated neck wrap, 10-minute hand and neck massage, hot stones, wax and collagen gloves.
- Gel / Shellac Manicure$35
Spa Add-ons
- Gel$20
- French$5
- Collagen gloves or socks$10
- Jelly soak$10
- Extra massage (10-minute minimum)$10
- Hot stones or hot wax$7
- Callus removal$5
- Acrylic: 2 big toesNew set$15Refill$10
Prince & Princess(Kids)
For children under 10 years old.
- Manicure$12
- Pedicure$22
- PolishHands$8Feet$10
- Gel add-on$15
Nail Enhancements & Design
Dipping Powder
- Color$40
- Color with Nail Extensions$45
- French (pink & white)$45
- Color French$50
- Ombré$55
Acrylic
| Service | Full set | Refill |
|---|---|---|
| Acrylic | $40 | $35 |
| Pink & white | $50 | $45 |
| Solar color | $45 | $40 |
| Pearl / White Tips | $45 | $35 |
| Ombré | $60 | $55 |
Builder Gel & Gel-X
| Service | New set | Refill |
|---|---|---|
| Builder Gel | $60 | $55 |
| Gel-X | $70 | $65 |
Nail Add-ons
- Shape$5+
- Length$5+
- Gel$20
- Cuticle trim$5+
- Removal with a new set$5+
- Removal only$15+
- Nail repairAsk for price
Design
- Chrome or cat-eye$20
- French$5
- French curve$10+
- Custom designAsk for price
Polish Changes
| Service | Hands | Feet |
|---|---|---|
| Regular polish | $10+ | $15+ |
| Gel polish change | $20+ | $25+ |
Waxing & Facials
Waxing
- Eyebrows$11
- Lip$8
- Chin$10
- Whole face$38+
- Chest or back$40+
- Bikini$40+
- Full arm$40+
- Underarm$20+
- Full leg$56+
- Lower leg$40+
- Upper leg$30+
Facials
- Classic Facial· 60 minutes$65
Deep pore cleansing and exfoliation, steam extraction, and a relaxing neck, hand and arm massage.
- European Facial· 60 minutes$80
Cleanses impurities for a refreshed, glowing complexion and brighter, smoother-looking skin with a more even tone and texture.
Prices marked + start at the listed amount.
Call for an appointment. Walk-ins welcome.
Call (972) 395-0620